Go back to:  Stats Index Page  |  TNVB Home Page
Tennessee Coaching Staff
NOTE
Names of the two assistant coaches are listed in no particular order, other than to keep the same people lined up year to year.

Empty spaces in the job listings can mean: 1) I don't have the information for that season;
2) the position was not filled that season; 3) the position did not exist that season.

YEAR HEAD
COACH
ASSISTANT
COACH
ASSISTANT
COACH
DIRECTOR OF
OPERATIONS
VOLUNTEER
ASSISTANT
GRADUATE
ASSISTANT
2018 Eve Rackham
Tyler Adams
(acting head coach, Nov '18)
Gavin Watt Whitney Miller Heather Gearhart
2017 Rob Patrick
A.J. Bonetti
(interim head coach, Dec-Jan '18)
Nikki Dailey Kevin Cardoza Kevin Cook
2016 Rob Patrick A.J. Bonetti Erica Lear Kevin Cardoza Justin Wells
2015 Rob Patrick Jen Malcom Erica Lear Jon Wong Kelly Hogan
2014 Rob Patrick Rachel Cooper Erica Lear Roxanne Acree Aaron Puntarelli
2013 Rob Patrick Rachel Cooper Alan Edwards Jenna Dover Charlie Olson
2012 Rob Patrick Rachel Cooper Alan Edwards Jenna Dover Russ Friedland
2011 Rob Patrick Rachel Cooper Alan Edwards Jenna Dover Jason Hames
2010 Rob Patrick Gregg Whitis Dani Busboom-Kelly Jason Hames Dana Daprile
2009 Rob Patrick Gregg Whitis Dani Busboom Jason Hames Dana Daprile
2008 Rob Patrick Gregg Whitis Katie Noble Philip Bennett Annie Sadowski
2007 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Katie Noble Annie Sadowski
2006 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Cindy Young Mitch Kallick
2005 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Cindy Young
2004 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Cindy Young
2003 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Cindy Young
2002 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Sherry Dunbar
2001 Rob Patrick Mike Minnis Sherry Dunbar Randi Jensen
2000 Rob Patrick Brian Meyer Sherry Dunbar
1999 Rob Patrick Brian Meyer Sherry Dunbar
1998 Rob Patrick Brett Thomas Sherry Dunbar
Kerry Ginter
(student assistant coach)
1997 Rob Patrick
Kim Zenner
(interim head coach, Feb-Jun)
Sherry Dunbar
Jenny Meeks
(student assistant coach)
1996 Julie Hermann Kim Zenner Karen Hopkins
1995 Julie Hermann Kim Zenner
1994 Julie Hermann Kim Zenner
Ginger Hineline
(née Bruere)
1993 Julie Hermann Kim Zenner Ginger Bruere
1992 Julie Hermann Kim Zenner Ginger Bruere
YEAR HEAD
COACH
ASSISTANT COACHES, GRADUATE ASSISTANT COACHES, AND VOLUNTEER COACHES
1991 Julie Hermann Ginger Bruere, Steve Hendricks (interim head coach)
1990 Sandy Lynn Steve Hendricks
1989 Sandy Lynn
1988 Sandy Lynn Jolene Jordan
1987 Sandy Lynn Jolene Jordan
1986 Bob Bertucci Steve Pickering
1985 Bob Bertucci John Blair
1984 Bob Bertucci Tina Bertucci, John Blair
1983 Bob Bertucci Tina Bertucci (AC), John Blair (GA), Lynn Fielitz (VC)
1982 Bob Bertucci Tina Bertucci, Becky Hatcher
1981 Bob Bertucci Tina Bertucci, Becky Hatcher
1980 Bob Bertucci
1979 Bob Bertucci
1978 Bud Fields Earl Sharpe, Art Fields
1977 Bud Fields
1976 Jody Lambert
1975 Diana Hale
1974 Kaye Hart
1973 Kaye Hart Pam Maples
1972 Jo Hobson
1971 Jo Hobson
1970 Jo Hobson
1969 Jo Hobson
1968 Jo Hobson
1967 Jo Hobson
1966 Jo Hobson
1965 Jo Hobson
1964 Nancy Lay
1963 Nancy Lay
1962 Nancy Lay
1961 Nancy Lay
1960 Nancy Lay
1959 Nancy Lay
1958 Jean Wells

Click here for notes about the numbers.

This is an UNOFFICIAL fan maintained site, not affiliated with the University of Tennessee.
Original content © 2007 - 2018 TennesseeVolleyball.net. All other copyrights belong to their respective owners.