main-logo
2019 Schedule -
(select links to filter games)
ALL
HOME | AWAY
SEC | OOC
WINS | LOSSES
PLAYED | REMAINING
THREE SETS | FOUR SETS | FIVE SETS
AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER
RANKED OPPONENTS | POSTSEASON MATCHES

August 30th   •   8:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Illinois
Fighting Illini
LOSS (0-1)
#6 U of I 3, #19 UT 2 (24-26, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 23-21)
opponent_illinois

September 1st   •   2:00pm ET   •   Urbana–Champaign IL    
Illinois
Fighting Illini
LOSS (0-2)
#6 U of I 3, #19 UT 2 (25-22, 25-18, 21-25, 20-25, 15-8)
opponent_illinois

September 6th   •   10:15am ET   •   East Lansing MI    
Cincinnati
Bearcats
LOSS (0-3)
UC 3, #21 UT 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-23)
opponent_cincinnati

September 6th   •   5:00pm ET   •   East Lancing MI    
Miami OH
RedHawks
WIN (1-3)
#21 UT 3, MU 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-15)
opponent_miamioh

September 7th   •   1:30pm ET   •   East Lancing MI    
Michigan State
Spartans
WIN (2-3)
#21 UT 3, MSU 2 (16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23, 15-11)
opponent_michiganstate

September 13th   •   4:00pm ET   •   Waco TX    
Houston
Cougars
WIN (3-3)
UT 3, UH 2 (23-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-15, 15-8)
opponent_houston

September 14th   •   2:00pm ET   •   Waco TX    
Baylor
Bears
LOSS (3-4)
#5 BU 3, UT 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-16)
opponent_baylor

September 20th   •   6:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
ETSU
Buccaneers
WIN (4-4)
UT 3, ETSU 0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-13)
opponent_etsu

September 21st   •   12:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Georgia Southern
Eagles
WIN (5-4)
UT 3, GS 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-13)
opponent_georgiasouthern

September 21st   •   7:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
North Dakota State
Bison
WIN (6-4)
UT 3, NDSU 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-10)
opponent_northdakotastate

September 27th   •   7:30pm ET   •   Oxford MS    
Mississippi
Rebels
LOSS (6-5, 0-1)
UM 3, UT 2 (20-25, 26-24, 19-25, 26-24, 15-13)
opponent_mississippi

September 29th   •   3:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Texas A&M
Aggies
WIN (7-5, 1-1)
UT 3, TAMU 2 (26-24, 15-25, 25-23, 20-25, 19-17)
opponent_texasam

October 4th   •   7:00pm ET   •   Athens GA    
Georgia
Bulldogs
LOSS (7-6, 1-2)
UGA 3, UT 1 (25-16, 14-25, 27-25, 25-17)
opponent_georgia

October 6th   •   2:30pm ET   •   Auburn AL    
Auburn
Tigers
WIN (8-6, 2-2)
UT 3, AU 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23)
opponent_auburn

October 11th   •   6:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
LSU
Tigers
LOSS (8-7, 2-3)
LSU 3, UT 2 (24-26, 24-26, 25-22, 25-20, 15-11)
opponent_lsu

October 13th   •   1:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Mississippi State
Bulldogs
WIN (9-7, 3-3)
UT 3, MSU 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-23)
opponent_mississippistate

October 16th   •   7:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Kentucky
Wildcats
LOSS (9-8, 3-4)
#16 UK 3, UT 0 (25-23, 25-17, 30-28)
opponent_kentucky

October 20th   •   3:00pm ET   •   Columbia MO    
Missouri
Tigers
opponent_missouri

October 25th   •   7:00pm ET   •   Columbia SC    
South Carolina
Gamecocks
opponent_southcarolina

October 27th   •   1:00pm ET   •   Gainesville FL    
Florida
Gators
opponent_florida

November 1st   •   6:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Mississippi
Rebels
opponent_mississippi

November 3rd   •   1:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Georgia
Bulldogs
opponent_georgia

November 10th   •   3:00pm ET   •   Tuscaloosa AL    
Alabama
Crimson Tide
opponent_alabama

November 13th   •   6:00pm ET   •   Fayetteville AR    
Arkansas
Razorbacks
opponent_arkansas

November 22nd   •   6:30pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Alabama
Crimson Tide
opponent_alabama

November 24th   •   2:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Missouri
Tigers
opponent_missouri

November 27th   •   5:00pm ET   •   Knoxville TN    
Auburn
Tigers
opponent_auburn

November 30th   •   2:00pm ET   •   Starkville MS    
Mississippi State
Bulldogs
opponent_mississippistate